Close
Save
THE NAVY LEAGUE OF CANADA AB DIV

Navy League Corps



11 NLCC T.E. Waddington

Parade Location:  Headway School, 10435 76 St., Edmonton, AB, T6A 3B1
Parade Night:  Thursday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO: LT(NL) Dale Thompson
Phone:  780-485-0835
Email:  CO.NLCC.TEWaddington@abnavyleague.ca
Web:  http://www.edmontonnavyleague.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/11TEWaddington

 

21 NLCC Captain Jackson

Parade Location:  HMCS Tecumseh, 1820 – 24th Street SW, Calgary, AB, T2T 0G6
Parade Night:  Thursday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO: LT(NL) Ronald Wright
Phone:  403-246-2525
Email:  Info.NLCC.CaptJackson@abnavyleague.ca
Web:  http://captainjackson.ca/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NLCCBRANCHCALGARY/

 

50 NLCC Lethbridge

Parade Location:  1710 10th Ave. South, Lethbridge, AB, T1J 3Z4
Parade Night:  Thursday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO: ASLT(NL) Dan Flahr
Phone:  403-327-5547
Email:  CO.NLCC.Lethbridge@abnavyleague.ca
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/navyleaguecadetslethbridge/

 

55 NLCC C.B. Hill

Parade Location:  HMCS Nonsuch, 11807 Kingsway Ave., Edmonton, AB, T5B 2W5
Parade Night:  Friday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2130 hours
CO: LT(NL) Kristopher Smith
Phone:  780-452-5665
Email:  CO.NLCC.CBHill@abnavyleague.ca
Web:  www.nlcccbhill.ab.ca

 

63 NLCC Strachan

Parade Location:  Fort Saskatchewan Legion, 9964 93 Avenue Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Parade Night:  Tuesday
Parade time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO:  SLT(NL) Samantha Wallbank
Phone:  780-264-4489
Email:  CO.NLCC.Strachan@abnavyleague.ca
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NLCC63/

 

95 NLCC E.W. Cormack

Parade Location:  9376 – 49 Street NW Edmonton, AB, T6B 2L7
Parade Night:  Wednesday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO: SLT(NL) Dawn Schock
Phone:  780-667-NAVY (6289)
Email:  CO.NLCC.EWCormack@abnavyleague.ca
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/NLCC-EW-Cormack-95-358733104213623/

 

166 NLCC John A. Hamilton

Parade Location:  Heritage Christian Academy, 2003 McKnight Blvd. NE, Calgary, AB
Parade Night:  Thursday
Parade Time:  1815 – 2100 hours
CO: SLt(NL) Michelle Turner
Phone:  403-250-2548
Email:  CO.NLCC.JohnAHamilton@abnavyleague.ca
Web: https://www.nlcc-jahamilton.com

 

203 NLCC Erwin J. Stolk

Parade Location:  Stony Plain Community Centre, 5008 51 Ave., Stony Plain, AB
Parade Night:  Wednesday
Parade Time:  1830 – 2100 hours
CO:  Lt(NL) Kristen Hoberg
Phone:  780-850-6289
Email:  CO.NLCC.EJStolk@abnavyleague.ca
Web: http://parklandcadets.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nlcc.erwinjstolk/

 

205 NLCC CDR W.H. Evelyn

Parade Location:  Highwood Memorial Centre, 128 5th Ave West, High River, AB
Parade Night:  Thursday
Parade Time:  1815 – 2100 hours
CO: Lynn Russel
Phone:  403-601-6901
Email:  CO.NLCC.CdrWHEvelyn@abnavyleague.ca
Web: http://www.cdrevelyn.com/

 

218 NLCC Commander Owen Robertson

Parade Location:  STN Wainwright Bldg. 27 Strathcona Road, Wainwright, AB
Parade Night:  Wednesday
Parade Time:  1815 – 2030 hours
CO: Mid(NL) Carolina Skinulis
Phone:  780-842-1363
Email:  CO.NLCC.CmdrORobertson@abnavyleague.ca
Web:  www.cdrowenrobertson.ca

 

219 NLCC Holger Storm

Parade Location:  Ecole Edwards Elementary School 241 Jensen Drive NE Airdrie, AB
Parade Night:  Wednesday
Parade Time:  1815 – 2100 hours
CO: LT(NL) Karen Murfin
Phone:  403-816-3660
Email:  CO.NLCC.HolgerStorm@abnavyleague.ca